IMG_9187

midsize thumbnail

Tags

Content
Lepidoptera *
Manduca sexta
Scientific name *
Tobacco Hornworm
animal *
caterpillar
common name *
insect *
invertebrate *
plant *
size *
tiny
tomato plant
Location
Charlottesville, VA *
USA *
Virginia *
garden
Meta
closeup
free-licensed
gallery
licensing *
public *