IMG_3196

midsize thumbnail

Tags

Content
Abutilon theophrasti
Malvaceae *
Scientific name *
Velvetleaf
branching
color *
common name *
green
plant *
seed *
seedpod
taxon: family *
unripe
Location
Boston metropolitan area *
Massachusetts *
Somerville Community Path
Somerville, MA *
Meta
free-licensed
gallery
licensing *
public