IMG_3857

midsize thumbnail

Tags

Content
Danaus plexippus
Lepidoptera *
Monarch Butterfly
Scientific name *
adult
animal *
black
butterfly *
color *
common name *
insect *
invertebrate *
male
orange
white
Location
Adirondacks *
New York *
North Creek, NY *
USA *
field
home *
Meta
free-licensed
gallery
licensing *
public *