IMG_3873

midsize thumbnail



Tags

Content
Giant Ichneumon Wasp
Hymenoptera *
Megarhyssa macrurus
Scientific name *
animal *
common name *
insect *
invertebrate *
taxon: order *
Location
Boston metropolitan area *
Massachusetts *
Somerville Community Path
Somerville, MA *
Meta
closeup
gallery
licensing *
no license consent
non-free *
public *
untagged