IMG_5551

midsize thumbnail

Tags

Content
Arachnida *
Arthropoda *
Impatiens biflora
Jewelweed
Scientific name *
Touch-Me-Not
animal *
camouflage
color *
common name *
crab spider
flower
invertebrate *
orange
plant *
spider *
taxon: class *
yellow
Location
Durham, NH *
New England *
New Hampshire *
USA *
Meta
closeup
free-licensed
gallery
licensing *
public *