img_6800

midsize thumbnail

Tags

Content
Dioscorea bulbifera
Scientific name *
bunch
cluster
color *
common name *
flower
flower bud
green
hanging
male
nursery plant
plant *
twisted
wild yam
Location
Charlottesville, VA *
USA *
Virginia *
Meta
closeup
for commons
free-licensed
gallery
licensing *
public
public in gallery v1
to review for visibility