img_6962

midsize thumbnail

Tags

Content
Hemiptera *
Homoptera *
Membracidae *
Oak Treehopper
Platycotis vittata
Scientific name *
animal *
color *
common name *
insect
invertebrate *
large
orange
red
size *
taxon: family *
thorn
treehopper *
white
yellow
Location
Charlottesville, VA *
USA *
Virginia *
Meta
closeup
free-licensed
gallery
licensing *
public
public in gallery v1
to review for visibility