#1879

midsize thumbnail

Tags

Content
Cicindela sexguttata
Coleoptera *
Scientific name *
Six-Spotted Tiger Beetle
animal *
beetle *
blue
color *
common name *
concrete
green
insect
invertebrate *
patio
taxon: order *
Location
Charlottesville, VA *
USA *
Virginia *
Meta
closeup
free-licensed
licensing *
out of focus
public
public in gallery v1
technical flaw (intentional or not) *
to review for visibility