#1882

midsize thumbnail

Tags

Content
Cicindela sexguttata
Coleoptera *
Scientific name *
Six-Spotted Tiger Beetle
animal *
beetle *
blue
brick
color *
common name *
green
insect
invertebrate *
taxon: order *
wall
Location
Charlottesville, VA *
USA *
Virginia *
Meta
free-licensed
licensing *
public
public in gallery v1
to review for visibility