#18930

midsize thumbnail

Tags

Content
caterpillar
green
Manduca sexta
parasite (maybe)
Tobacco Hornworm
* animal
* color
* common name
* insect
* invertebrate
* Lepidoptera
* Scientific name
Location
Waltham Fields Community Farms
* farm
* Massachusetts
* Waltham, MA
Meta
closeup
free-licensed
gallery
* licensing
* public