img_7247

midsize thumbnail

Tags

Content
Lepidoptera *
Manduca sexta
Scientific name *
Tobacco Hornworm
animal *
caterpillar
color *
common name *
green
insect *
invertebrate *
leaf
size *
small
young
Location
Charlottesville, VA *
USA *
Virginia *
Meta
for commons
free-licensed
gallery
licensing *
public
public in gallery v1
to review for visibility