#213

midsize thumbnail

Tags

Content
Lepidoptera *
Manduca sexta
Scientific name *
Tobacco Hornworm
animal *
caterpillar
coccoon
color *
common name *
green
hornworm
insect *
invertebrate *
larva
paralysis
parasitoid
predation
white
Location
Charlottesville, VA *
USA *
Virginia *
Meta
Sony Mavica
closeup
for commons
free-licensed
gallery
licensing *
public *
public in gallery v1