img_7657

midsize thumbnail

On a Kale leaf.

Tags

Content
Cicadellidae
Graphocephala coccinea
Hemiptera *
Redbanded Leafhopper
Scientific name *
animal *
color *
common name *
green
insect
invertebrate *
leafhopper *
red
size *
taxon: family *
tiny
Location
Charlottesville, VA *
USA *
Virginia *
Meta
closeup
for commons
free-licensed
gallery
licensing *
public
public in gallery v1
to review for visibility