#3424

midsize thumbnail

Tags

Content
Giant Leopard Moth
Hypercompe scribonia
Lepidoptera *
Scientific name *
animal *
banded
black
caterpillar
color *
common name *
curled
gravel
insect *
invertebrate *
moth *
red
spiky
spines
Location
Charlottesville, VA *
USA *
Virginia *
Meta
free-licensed
gallery
licensing *
public
public in gallery v1
to review for visibility