IMG_9856

midsize thumbnail

I love the pattern on these.

Tags

Content
Ailanthus webworm
Atteva aurea
Lepidoptera *
Scientific name *
animal *
black
color *
common name *
insect *
invertebrate *
moth
orange
pattern
size *
small
white
Location
Charlottesville, VA *
USA *
Virginia *
wall
Meta
closeup
free-licensed
gallery
licensing *
public
public in gallery v1
to review for visibility