#3709

midsize thumbnail

Swarming and mating on a bamboo pot.

Tags

Content
Boisea trivittata
Boxelder Bug
Hemiptera *
Heteroptera *
Scientific name *
animal *
bug
color *
common name *
gray
insect
invertebrate *
mating
red
Location
Florida *
Gainesville, FL
Kanapaha Botanical Gardens
USA *
Meta
free-licensed
gallery
licensing *
public
public in gallery v1
to review for visibility
todo *
unidentified