#4405

midsize thumbnail

Tags

Content
Labidomera clivicollis
Scientific name *
Swamp Milkweed Leaf Beetle
animal *
beetle *
black
color *
common name *
insect *
invertebrate *
orange
round
size *
small
Location
CHO
Charlottesville, VA *
USA *
Virginia *
airport *
marsh
Meta
ID using WhatsThatBug.com
closeup
free-licensed
gallery
licensing *
public
public in gallery v1
to review for visibility