#4426

midsize thumbnail

Tags

Content
Eastern Red-headed Skink
Plestiodon fasciatus
Scientific name *
animal *
brick-colored
color *
common name *
orange
red
reptile *
Location
Charlottesville, VA *
USA *
Virginia *
sidewalk
Meta
closeup
free-licensed
gallery
identification unsure
licensing *
public
public in gallery v1
side view