IMG_1340

midsize thumbnail

Tags

Content
Arachnida *
Arthropoda *
Asteraceae *
Bachelor's Button
Centaurea cyanus
Cornflower
Scientific name *
animal *
blue
color *
common name *
crab spider
flower
invertebrate *
plant *
spider *
taxon: class *
taxon: family *
white
Location
roadside
Meta
closeup
free-licensed
gallery
licensing *
public *