IMG_1614

midsize thumbnail

ID verification by host-specificity: http://edis.ifas.ufl.edu/MG326

Tags

Content
Azalea Lace Bug
Hemiptera *
Heteroptera *
Scientific name *
Stephanitis pyrioides
Tingidae *
animal *
black
color *
common name *
insect *
invertebrate *
lace bug *
size *
taxon: family *
tiny
white
Location
Charlottesville, VA *
USA *
Virginia *
lawn
yard *
Meta
ID using WhatsThatBug.com
closeup
free-licensed
gallery
licensing *
public
public in gallery v1
to review for visibility