IMG_1832

midsize thumbnail

Tags

Content
Lepidoptera *
Schizura unicornis
Scientific name *
Unicorn Caterpillar Moth
animal *
blueberry
brown
camouflage
caterpillar
color *
common name *
green
insect *
invertebrate *
purple
Location
Charlottesville, VA *
USA *
Virginia *
garden *
Meta
free-licensed
gallery
licensing *
public
public in gallery v1
to review for visibility