#4827

midsize thumbnail

Tags

Content
Banded Net-Wing Beetle
Calopteron reticulatum
Scientific name *
animal *
beetle *
black
color *
common name *
insect *
invertebrate *
orange
Location
Charlottesville, VA *
USA *
Virginia *
tree
Meta
ID using WhatsThatBug.com
closeup
free-licensed
gallery
licensing *
public
public in gallery v1
to review for visibility