IMG_2101

midsize thumbnail

Very small juvenile Eastern Newt. Barely over an inch.

Tags

Content
Eastern Newt
Notophthalmus viridescens
Scientific name *
amphibian *
color *
common name *
orange
salamander *
size *
tiny
Location
Charlottesville, VA *
USA *
Virginia *
road
Meta
closeup
free-licensed
gallery
licensing *
public
public in gallery v1