IMG_2263

midsize thumbnail

Tags

Content
Buck Moth
Hemileuca maia
Lepidoptera *
Scientific name *
animal *
caterpillar
common name *
insect *
invertebrate *
spines
Location
Charlottesville, VA *
USA *
Virginia *
parking lot
Meta
free-licensed
gallery
licensing *
public
public in gallery v1