Grippy feet!

midsize thumbnail

Tags

Content
Buck Moth
caterpillar
feet
Hemileuca maia
spines
* animal
* common name
* insect
* invertebrate
* Lepidoptera
* Scientific name
Location
cage
Meta
free-licensed
gallery
public in gallery v1
public
underside view
* licensing