#5135

midsize thumbnail

Tags

Content
Hemiptera *
Perillus bioculatus
Scientific name *
Two-spotted Stink Bug
animal *
black
color *
common name *
immature
insect *
invertebrate *
nymph
orange
red
wire
Location
Charlottesville, VA *
USA *
Virginia *
fence
garden *
Meta
ID using WhatsThatBug.com
free-licensed
gallery
licensing *
public
public in gallery v1
side view
to review for visibility