slippery elm green fruit - two seed

midsize thumbnail

Tags

Content
Scientific name *
Slippery Elm
Ulmus rubra
color *
common name *
flat
green
plant *
seed
tree *
unripe
vein
Location
Charlottesville, VA *
USA *
Virginia *
Meta
closeup
for commons
free-licensed
gallery
licensing *
public
public in gallery v1
to review for visibility