IMG_4866

midsize thumbnail

Tags

Content
Scientific name *
Xanthorhiza simplicissima
Yellowroot
common name *
plant *
seed *
seedhead
unripe
Location
Charlottesville, VA *
USA *
Virginia *
garden
Meta
blurry
closeup
free-licensed
gallery
licensing *
public *
public in gallery v1
technical flaw (intentional or not) *
Sets
San Salvador trip 2009