IMG_4897

midsize thumbnail

Tags

Content
Boisea trivittata
Boxelder Bug
Hemiptera *
Heteroptera *
Scientific name *
animal *
black
color *
common name *
immature
insect
invertebrate *
nymph
orange
red
Location
Charlottesville, VA *
USA *
Virginia *
mulch
Meta
free-licensed
gallery
licensing *
public
public in gallery v1
to review for visibility
Sets
San Salvador trip 2009