IMG_5040

midsize thumbnail

"Bitter Melon", or "Cerasee".

Tags

Content
Cucurbitaceae *
Momordica charantia
Scientific name *
bitter melon
color *
common name *
foliage
fruit
green
taxon: family *
unripe
Location
Bahamas *
Nassau *
Orange Hill Beach Inn
island *
roadside
Meta
free-licensed
gallery
licensing *
low quality
overexposure
public *
public in gallery v1
technical flaw (intentional or not) *
visibility clarifier *
Sets
San Salvador Ethnobotany
San Salvador trip 2009