IMG_5170

midsize thumbnail

Tags

Content
Cucurbitaceae *
Momordica charantia
Scientific name *
bitter melon
color *
common name *
fruit
green
size *
small
taxon: family *
unripe
warty
Location
Bahamas *
Nassau *
Orange Hill Beach Inn
island *
Meta
closeup
free-licensed
gallery
licensing *
public
public in gallery v1
Sets
San Salvador Ethnobotany
San Salvador trip 2009