#6995

midsize thumbnail

Tags

Content
Caesalpinia bonduc
Fabaceae *
Grey Nickers
Scientific name *
color *
common name *
gray
nickernut
open
plant *
seed
seedpod
spiky
taxon: family *
Location
Bahamas *
Gerace Research Centre
San Salvador island *
island *
Meta
free-licensed
gallery
licensing *
public
public in gallery v1
top view
Sets
San Salvador Ethnobotany
San Salvador trip 2009