IMG_5282

midsize thumbnail

Tags

Content
Caesalpinia bonduc
Fabaceae *
Grey Nickers
Scientific name *
brown
color *
common name *
flower
flower bud
flower stalk
plant *
taxon: family *
yellow
Location
Bahamas *
Gerace Research Centre
San Salvador island *
island *
Meta
closeup
free-licensed
front view
gallery
licensing *
public
public in gallery v1
Sets
San Salvador Ethnobotany
San Salvador trip 2009