IMG_5416

midsize thumbnail

Tags

Content
Coccoidea *
Cottony Cushion Scale
Hemiptera *
Icerya purchasi
Scientific name *
Sternorrhyncha *
animal *
color *
common name *
insect
invertebrate *
taxon: suborder *
taxon: superfamily *
white
Location
Bahamas *
San Salvador island *
island *
Meta
closeup
free-licensed
gallery
licensing *
public *
public in gallery v1
Sets
San Salvador trip 2009