IMG_5947

midsize thumbnail

Tags

Content
Cicadellidae *
Graphocephala coccinea
Hemiptera *
Redbanded Leafhopper
Scientific name *
animal *
blue
color *
common name *
feeding
insect *
invertebrate *
leafhopper *
red
taxon: family *
yellow
Location
Charlottesville, VA *
USA *
Virginia *
garden
Meta
closeup
free-licensed
gallery
licensing *
public