bushy wild yams - foliage

midsize thumbnail

These yams have climbed strings dangling from a horizontally stretched wire.

Tags

Content
Dioscorea bulbifera
Scientific name *
blue
bushy
color *
common name *
dense
female
foliage
green
leaf
leaves
plant *
seed *
seedpod
thick
wall
wild yam
Location
Charlottesville, VA *
USA *
Virginia *
Meta
for commons
free-licensed
gallery
licensing *
public
public in gallery v1
to review for visibility